District Campus Staff
(254) 854-2215             
 Name & Email  Position (Click on underlined link to go to their web page)  Ext.
 Joel Blalock  JH & HS  Principal 15
 Sierra Brackenridge  Special Education - Grades PK-6th 21
 April Bradshaw  Instructional Aide 21
 Stephen Bradshaw  Custodian 21
 Dave Coggin  Maintenance / Bus Driver 38
 Janet Covington  Elementary/JH Reading Interventionist 11
 Ashley Crabtree  Pre-Kindergarten 11
 Cody Davis  JH & HS Mathematics / JH & HS Athletics / Coach  15/17
 Tonya Dixon  Food Service Worker  39 
 Phillip Dutton  JH & HS Social Studies / JH & HS PE/Athletics / Coach  15/17
 Leslie Edens   Elementary Principal
19
 Carlie Finley  Elementary Teacher  11 
 Mark Frank  Band / Choir Director / Music - K-12  15/25
 Pam Frazier  Director of Business, Operations, and Personnel 14
 Robbie Frazier  District Receptionist / Attendance / Contact for Substitute Teachers 11
 Linda Hardin  2nd Grade 11
 Dr. Heskett  Superintendent   10 
 Keri Heskett  Counselor  29
 Pam Jean  Elementary Math Interventionist 11
 Alicia Jordon  Food Service Worker 39
 Shalest Karlicek  HS English Lang Arts / JH UIL Coord / HS Cheer Sponsor  15 
 Rhonda Kennedy  Food Services Manager 39
 Sonya Lanham  Business / Tech Coord / Yearbook / Webmaster / HS UIL  / NHS / 12th Grade Adv 37
 Lacey Lavender  School Nurse 24
 Margaret Lopez  Special Education Instructional Aide 34
 Kara Mackey  Elementary Asst Principal / Dyslexia/ESL / District Test / PEIMS Coord / Registrar
19
 Catherine Manning  1st Grade
11
 Lora McFarland  JH & HS Principal's Secretary 15
 Floy McKinnerney  Maintenance 38
 Jennifer McLain  Instructional Aide / Life Skills 11
 Shannon McLain  Instructional Aide 11
 Justin Meza  Maintenance / Bus Driver 38
 Lindsay Nickell  5th & 6th Science 11
 Lisa Nivens      Superintendent's Secretary / Custodial Supervisor 10
 Debbie Patton      Instructional Aide / Coach 11
 Letitia "Lynne" Pipes  5th & 6th English Lang Arts 11
 Karen Plants  Librarian 35
 Sarah Ramirez  Administrative Office Clerk / Accounts Payable 28
 Maria Rivas  Custodian  10 
 Eric Reynaga  JH & HS Spanish / JH & HS Athletics / Coach  15/17
 Bettie Saccardo  Special Education - Grades 7th-12th 34
 Tonya Schreiber  Instructional Aide / Afterschool Program Coordinator - Cell (254) 205-6858 11
 Madison Shaffer  Elementary Teacher/7th Math/7th Grade History/JH & HS PE/Athletics/Coach 15/17
 Charles Steele  Athletic Director / Coach / All Levels PE 27
 Tracie Stewart  JH/HS Science / JH/HS Asst Principal  15
 Tonya Suter  Kindergarten 11
 Jack Swilley  Ag Science/FFA Advisor 20
 Shelby Thompson  1st Grade 11
 Haley Tilson  Art/Ag Science 10
 CH Underwood  P.E. Teacher (PK-12) / JH & HS Athletics / Coach 15/17
 Krista Weaver  3rd Grade 11